Bod Girls Video Downloader

Save Bod Girls videos directly from the page you're watching without switching apps or tabs.

Browser extension
Current-page workflow
Browser downloads
40,000+ SERP Apps users
Bod Girls Video Downloader is an independent product not affiliated with or endorsed by Bod Girls or any subsidiaries or affiliates. All trademarks are property of their respective owners and use of them does not imply affiliation or endorsement.
Try it free — 3 downloads, no credit card
Your downloads never touch our servers
No ads, no tracking, no analytics
One-time payment, lifetime updates
Works on Windows, Mac, and Linux
Email support, answered by the people who built it

About Bod Girls Video Downloader

There's no need to copy links or open external software. The extension works from the Bod Girls video tab you are already using, blending into your normal browsing routine. Just let the page load, and the tool is ready to detect the video source.

After the player has loaded, playback-assisted detection finds the available file. You'll see format and quality choices that the page itself provides, so you can pick what suits you. Downloads go through your browser's download manager, with progress you can watch right there.

It's built for one-video-at-a-time saving, perfect for building a personal collection you can watch later. The extension stays out of your way while you keep browsing, and it's designed for desktop browsers on Windows, macOS, and Linux.

SERP Apps Extensions Library emblem
Get it Now

Secure checkout. Start downloading in minutes.

Trusted at scale

Trusted by 40k+ SERP Apps users.

Private & local

Private downloads. No ads or tracking.

One connected library

Part of the SERP Apps Extensions Library.

How It Works

Download in 3 clear steps

Open the page, let the extension detect what is available, and save the file to your computer.

Bod Girls Video Downloader page open in the browser
01

Open Bod Girls

Go to the Bod Girls page with the content you want to save and let it load normally in your browser.

Bod Girls Video Downloader showing detected media ready to download
02

Detect the file

Open the extension so it can find the available video source and show the download option for the current page.

Bod Girls Video Downloader format dropdown options
03

Choose format and save

Open the format menu, pick the available file option you want, and save the finished video directly to your device.

Features

Everything it does

Core capabilities included in Bod Girls Video Downloader.

Save videos from Bod Girls directly onto your own device.

Initiate the download right from a button on the open video page.

Access the extension through its toolbar popup as another starting point.

Handle a single video download at any one time.

Leverage the browser's built-in download manager for transfers.

Follow transfer developments using the ordinary browser download interface.

Files are automatically placed into a dedicated Bodgirls folder.

Capture MP4 video content as provided by the site.

Retain the original MP4 format throughout the download process.

Completed MP4 files play in any compatible video player you choose.

Keep your downloaded videos stored locally for offline enjoyment.

It works within the active Bod Girls tab, only attending to that page's video.

Compare

Bod Girls Downloader Extension vs Online Downloader Website

Track every Bod Girls save right in your browser’s download bar instead of relying on a separate website’s status screen.

Browser Download Manager

Uses your browser’s built-in download system.

External Progress Page

Progress depends on a separate site’s interface.

Browser Download Manager

Progress appears in the normal downloads list.

External Progress Page

You check an unfamiliar page for status.

Browser Download Manager

Browser handles pause and resume.

External Progress Page

The tool may not support interrupted transfers.

Browser Download Manager

Completed file goes directly to your device.

External Progress Page

A results page can require extra save actions.

Browser Download Manager

Download history stays with the browser.

External Progress Page

Closing the tool’s tab can lose the record.

Browser Download Manager

Keeps working while you browse other tabs.

External Progress Page

Switching away may pause the external page.

Compatibility

Works where you work

Available on major desktop browsers and operating systems used in day-to-day workflows.

Works With

Bod Girls video pagessaveable video sourcesDesktop extension-capable browsersWindows, macOS, and Linux

Not Designed For

DRM-encrypted streamsPrivate, paid, or unavailable mediaBulk crawling or gallery scrapingBypassing logins, age gates, permissions, or regional limits
Downloads

Choose your browser

Pick the browser build you need. When a direct GitHub release is available, you can grab the ZIP there.

Chrome

Open the main product page to get the Chrome build while direct release links are being added.

Firefox

Firefox support is in progress and will be enabled soon.

Coming soon

Edge

Open the main product page to get the Edge build while direct release links are being added.

Opera

Open the main product page to get the Opera build while direct release links are being added.

Brave

Open the main product page to get the Brave build while direct release links are being added.

Whale

Open the main product page to get the Whale build while direct release links are being added.

Yandex

Open the main product page to get the Yandex build while direct release links are being added.

Install from GitHub releases or your user dashboard. ZIP builds include the full desktop extension.

FAQ

Common questions

Open the video page in your browser and let it load. Click the download button that appears on the page or use the extension toolbar popup to initiate the save.
Know Before You Buy

What it cannot do

Better to know the boundaries up front than find out after checkout.

The source must be available and supported

You must already be authorized to view the video

Playback may be required

Quality depends on the source provided by the page

Mobile browsers and Safari are not supported

The extension does not bypass access controls or protected streams

Bod Girls Video Downloader

Keep a permitted video for later viewing

Stay in the browser while you work

Clear limits for unsupported media

Bod Girls Video Downloader is an independent product not affiliated with or endorsed by Bod Girls or any subsidiaries or affiliates. All trademarks are property of their respective owners and use of them does not imply affiliation or endorsement.